Public LibX Editions

<< | Previous | Page 1 | Page 2 | Page 3 | Page 4 | Page 5 | Page 6 | Page 7 | Page 8 | Page 9 | Page 10 | Next | >>

Editions (in alphabetical order) Live Version Last Release Date
Atlanta-Fulton County Public Library Edition1.5.12008-12-10
AU Libraries Anywhere1.5.82011-06-30
Augsburg College Edition1.5.122011-11-18
Auraria Library Edition1.5.121969-12-31
Austin Peay State University Edition1.5.12012-02-03
AUT University1.5.22008-06-18
Avalon Edition1.2.22008-04-30
Avon Free Public Library LibX Toolbar Edition1.5.11969-12-31
AVRL Edition1.5.42009-09-03
Azusa Pacific University Edition1.5.52012-07-06
Baker University Edition1.5.362012-08-23
Ball State University Libraries LibX1.5.12008-12-17
Bard College at Simon's Rock1.5.281969-12-31
Bard College at Simon's Rock1.5.32009-03-03
Barra de Herramientas para usuarios de la Biblioteca UPV1.5.202010-04-21
Barre d'outils pour le catalogue des bibliotheques de pret de la Ville de Paris v21.5.1
Barton College Edition1.5.42011-03-24
Baruch College (CUNY)1.5.141969-12-31
Base CDI du Lycee Horticole de Romans-sur-Isere1.5.132012-02-10
Base de données du CDI du LPA de Mirande1.5.12012-02-09
Base de données du CDI du LPA de Mirande_021.5.11969-12-31
Base documentaire CDI 1.5.11969-12-31
Base documentaire du collège du Klosterwald de Villé1.5.11969-12-31
Base du CDI de la cité scolaire Georges Clemenceau à Sartène1.5.11969-12-31
BaseLab (OA), Google Scholar & Worldcat toolbar !1.5.141969-12-31
Batavia Public Library Edition1.5.22009-06-30
Baylor University Edition1.5.82014-03-24
Bayonne Public Library Edition1.2.22008-02-09
BCUNVM Edition1.5.1
BeachBooks Edition1.2.52008-05-15
Bel Air Edition1.5.1
Beloit College Library1.5.391969-12-31
Bennington College1.5.162011-06-30
Berlin Public Library Edition1.5.102011-11-11
Biblioteca Central de Cantabria - SLPC BiblioCan BCC1.5.51969-12-31
Biblioteca de la Universidad de Salamanca1.5.12010-04-19
Biblioteca FCMS, Google Scholar, Periodicos CAPES etc.1.5.131969-12-31
Biblioteca Nacional de Maestros Edición1.5.12010-04-11
Biblioteca Univ. Zaragoza Edition1.5.91969-12-31
Biblioteca Universidad Complutense de Madrid (UCM)1.5.102011-11-14
Biblioteca Universidad Complutense de Madrid (UCM)1.5.12011-10-10
Biblioteca Universidad de Sevilla Edition1.5.72008-12-12
Biblioteca Virtual del Sistema Sanitario Público de Andalucía Edition1.5.1
Bibliotecas da Universidade do Minho1.5.111969-12-31
Bibliotecas del Tecnológico de Monterrey. 1.5.102011-04-27
Biblioteques de la UPC1.5.271969-12-31
Bibliotheque cantonale et universitaire Lausanne Edition1.5.41969-12-31
Bibliothèque de l'EPFL (Barre d'outils avancée)1.5.261969-12-31
Bibliothèque de l'EPFL (Barre d'outils étudiant)1.5.201969-12-31
Bibliotheque de l'Observatoire de Paris1.5.21969-12-31

Show 10 - 20 - 50 - 100 records per page.

Note: most of the links above point to pages that were created by the libraries that have adapted LibX for their use. If you are considering offering an edition to your users, take a look at them. You're welcome to copy Virginia Tech's design--should you like the other pages better, contact their creator(s) and ask for their permission to copy. If you do not wish to create your own page, the Edition Builder will offer your live edition through a page like this one.