Public LibX Editions

<< | Previous | Page 10 | Page 11 | Page 12 | Page 13 | Page 14 | Page 15 | Page 16 | Page 17 | Page 18 | Page 19 | Next | >>

Editions (in alphabetical order) Live Version Last Release Date
UB Bielefeld Catalog1.5.12011-01-28
UBC Library1.5.11969-12-31
UC Berkeley Edition1.5.42011-03-31
UC Irvine Edition1.5.191969-12-31
UC Irvine Medical Edition1.5.101969-12-31
UC Merced Edition1.1
UC San Diego Edition1.1
UC Santa Cruz Library Edition1.5.141969-12-31
UCL Edition1.5.112011-03-31
UCOL Library1.5.42011-11-13
UConn's LibX Toolbar1.5.101969-12-31
UD Edition1.5.1
UDC LibX1.5.61969-12-31
UHCL Neumann Library Edition1.5.42011-11-11
UHMC Edition1.5.21969-12-31
UHMC Edition1.5.161969-12-31
UIC Library1.2.32008-04-03
UIC Library - Updated for FF101.5.12012-02-23
UIC Library - Updated for FF41.5.22011-11-12
UIC Library - Updated for FF51.5.22011-11-12

Show 10 - 20 - 50 - 100 records per page.

Note: most of the links above point to pages that were created by the libraries that have adapted LibX for their use. If you are considering offering an edition to your users, take a look at them. You're welcome to copy Virginia Tech's design--should you like the other pages better, contact their creator(s) and ask for their permission to copy. If you do not wish to create your own page, the Edition Builder will offer your live edition through a page like this one.