Public LibX Editions

<< | Previous | Page 1 | Page 2 | Page 3 | Page 4 | Page 5 | Page 6 | Page 7 | Page 8 | Page 9 | Page 10 | Next | >>

Editions (in alphabetical order) Live Version Last Release Date
Colorado Mountain College Libraries Edition1.5.62010-03-24
Columbia College Edition1.5.112011-04-11
Columbia Gorge Community College Edition1.5.81969-12-31
Columbia University Edition1.5.291969-12-31
Columbia University Libraries East Asian1.5.21969-12-31
Columbia University Libraries Jewish Studies1.5.1
Columbia University Libraries Middle East & Islamic Studies1.5.11969-12-31
Columbia University Libraries Staff1.5.181969-12-31
Columbus State Community College Edition1.5.12011-06-10
Community College of Baltimore County Edition1.5.52011-08-31
Community Colleges of Spokane Edition1.5.32009-05-05
Concordia University - St. Paul Edition1.5.32008-10-28
Concordia University Library Edition1.5.191969-12-31
Consorcio de Bibliotecas Universitarias de Galicia1.5.111969-12-31
Consorcio Madrono y Biblioteca Nacional Espanola (CM y BNE)1.5.62011-07-04
Convenient WorldCat + Internet Archive Edition for researchers1.5.22010-04-18
Copy of Academy of Natural Sciences Edition1.5.12011-03-21
Copy of Base de données du CDI du LPA de Mirande1.5.42012-02-10
Copy of BCUNVM Edition1.5.1
Copy of Bibliothèque de l'EPFL (Barre d'outils avancée)1.5.12013-09-17
Copy of catalogue de la médiathèque du CRDP1.5.22012-03-22
Copy of Dalhousie University Libraries LibX with catalogs and databases1.5.11969-12-31
Copy of East Lyme PL Edition1.5.11969-12-31
Copy of Emory University Edition1.5.1
Copy of Ferris State University Edition1.5.22011-03-30
Copy of LibX 2.0 UIC Library - Updated for FF101.5.12012-02-23
Copy of LibX for University of South Florida1.5.21969-12-31
Copy of Mina Rees Library CUNY Graduate Center1.5.1
Copy of Multibase Nacional (México) Edition1.5.1
Copy of North Dakota State Library (Aleph)1.5.12009-01-29
Copy of Shenandoah University Edition1.5.32010-07-02
Copy of ULB Darmstadt LibX Edition1.5.51969-12-31
Copy of Unendorsed Curtin University, Western Australia1.5.1
Copy of University of Richmond Edition1.5.11969-12-31
Copy of University of Texas at Arlington Edition1.5.1
Copy of VCSU (Aleph)1.5.12008-10-06
Copy of Virginia Tech Edition1.5.12010-05-27
Corban University Edition1.5.62010-08-30
Cornell University Library Edition1.5.161969-12-31
Cornell University LibX Edition1.2.1
Cornerstone University Miller Library LibX Edition1.5.11969-12-31
County College of Morris Edition1.5.32009-06-30
County Edition1.2.12008-04-07
Covenant Seminary Edition1.5.181969-12-31
CRDP de Bretagne Edition1.5.12009-07-08
Creighton University Edition1.5.52010-09-09
CREPS Vichy Auvergne Edition1.5.31969-12-31
Cumberland Regional Libraries LibX Toolbar1.5.32009-09-03
CUNY LaGuardia Community College Toolbar1.5.201969-12-31
CUNY Library Users (Central Office)1.5.52009-04-03

Show 10 - 20 - 50 - 100 records per page.

Note: most of the links above point to pages that were created by the libraries that have adapted LibX for their use. If you are considering offering an edition to your users, take a look at them. You're welcome to copy Virginia Tech's design--should you like the other pages better, contact their creator(s) and ask for their permission to copy. If you do not wish to create your own page, the Edition Builder will offer your live edition through a page like this one.