Public LibX Editions

<< | Previous | Page 1 | Page 2 | Page 3 | Page 4 | Page 5 | Page 6 | Page 7 | Page 8 | Page 9 | Page 10 | Next | >>

Editions (in alphabetical order) Live Version Last Release Date
Cumberland Regional Libraries LibX Toolbar1.5.32009-09-03
CUNY LaGuardia Community College Toolbar1.5.201969-12-31
CUNY Library Users (Central Office)1.5.52009-04-03
CUNY NYCCT Library Users1.5.72009-12-05
CUNY New York City College of Technology Library Edition1.5.131969-12-31
Curtin University Library1.5.72008-06-15
Cuyahoga County Puplic Library Edition1.2.82007-08-03
Cuyahoga Falls 20111.5.52011-11-15
Cuyahoga Falls Library Edition1.1.12007-05-23
d'Eure-et-Loir Edition1.5.1
Dalhousie University Libraries LibX1.5.12010-03-17
Dalhousie University Libraries LibX with catalogs and databases1.5.81969-12-31
Dalhousie University Libraries Search1.5.22009-06-17
Dallas County Community College District Edition1.5.11969-12-31
Dalton McCaughey Library Edition1.5.22010-04-15
Danish Royal Library / Copenhagen University Library1.5.301969-12-31
Dartmouth Library Edition1.5.431969-12-31
Database1.5.1
De Anza College Edition1.1
De Montfort University Library 2016 Edition1.5.1
Deakin University Edition1.5.31969-12-31
DeKalb County Public Library Edition1.5.12008-12-10
Delaware Library Catalog Edition1.5.112010-08-13
Demo for Custom Catalog Edition1.2.22007-10-19
DePaul edition1.5.221969-12-31
des Bourgognes / Chantilly Edition1.5.11969-12-31
DGB UNAM Edition1.5.12009-07-03
di Tor Vergata - Sistema Bibliotecario Edition1.5.12008-11-13
Dickinson College Edition1.5.122011-11-11
Dickinson College Edition, LibX 2.01.5.11969-12-31
Diego State University OneSearch Edition1.5.31969-12-31
DiMenna-Nyselius Library, Fairfield University Edition1.5.91969-12-31
Dominican University Crown Library Toolbar Edition1.5.51969-12-31
DPL Catalog Edition1.5.42010-05-17
Dracenie (Koha) Edition1.5.191969-12-31
Drexel Edition1.5.141969-12-31
Drury University Edition1.5.181969-12-31
DSB Chinese Koha Edition1.5.42011-08-04
DSpace Edition1.2.12007-12-27
DSpace Edition1.1
Duke University Libraries LibX1.5.362014-09-23
Duke University Libraries LibX 21.5.111969-12-31
Dundalk Institute of Technology Edition1.5.1
E-sidoc CDI du LP Jean Rostand Offranville 765501.5.11969-12-31
E-Sidoc Collège Camus Yvetot1.5.11969-12-31
e-Sidoc CRDP de Paris1.5.21969-12-31
E-Sidoc Lycée Descartes1.5.11969-12-31
Ealing Hammersmith & West London College Edition1.5.1
Earlham College Edition1.5.112014-07-25
Easicat Edition1.5.12008-06-30

Show 10 - 20 - 50 - 100 records per page.

Note: most of the links above point to pages that were created by the libraries that have adapted LibX for their use. If you are considering offering an edition to your users, take a look at them. You're welcome to copy Virginia Tech's design--should you like the other pages better, contact their creator(s) and ask for their permission to copy. If you do not wish to create your own page, the Edition Builder will offer your live edition through a page like this one.